Privacy Policy

SEAQUATIX recognises and values the protection of your personal information. We have implemented the following Privacy Policy to inform you on how we will collect, store and use your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the obligations as stipulated in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal Information Collected

Any personal information that you provide to us including your name, address, telephone number and email address will be treated confidentially and will not be released, sold or rented to any entities or individuals outside of the business.

SEAQUATIX does not collect or record any credit card details you may provide when purchasing products from the business or it’s website. Your credit card details are securely passed to and processed by our Australian Payment Processor, which is linked to our bank's merchant account.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our business for internal use only.

If you have any concerns or enquiries regarding the privacy of your data please contact us at hello@seaquatix.com

Use of Your Personal Information

Any personal information provided by you to SEAQUATIX will be used to:-

  • Provide our goods to you;
  • Process payment for such goods; and
  • Inform you about similar products or services that our business provides.

You may stop receiving these at any time by contacting the business in writing.

Mailing List Subscription

Subscribers to our mailing list will receive our newsletters. The frequency may vary from time to time. Subscribers can expect up to two emails per month once they have opted into the mailing list. On rare occasions, we may exceed two emails, but this will be rare and we are very conscious not to spam our subscribers. If you want to opt out of receiving emails from us, please click the unsubscribe link included in every message. 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

SEAQUATIX reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.